Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Ryan Ryno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Jacksonville, Florida
    Posts
    3,073

    Default

    i tried doing every thing

    hitting ALT + prt sc

    nothing happend..


    it said on my computer to

    "To copy the window or screen contents
    To make a copy of the active window, press ALT+PRINT SCREEN.
    To copy the entire screen as it appears on your monitor, press PRINT SCREEN. "

    i've tried those nothing still happend.. ehh?

    i wounder whats wrong...



    <font size=-1>[ This Message was edited by: Ryno on 2007-03-10 14:12 ]</font>

  2. #2
    Everyone's a Critic DonRoyale's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Windsor, Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    2,880

    Default

    You have to paste it in Paint...>.>
    Kyousei - 21 Fnewm

  3. #3

    Default

    It does work, but as DonRoyale pointed out, you need to paste it into a paint/graphics program. If all you have is Paint that will work just fine

    Small tutorial I made just for fun

    Print Screen Flash Tutorial


    <font size=-1>[ This Message was edited by: VioletSkye on 2007-03-10 14:33 ]</font>

  4. #4
    Crabomination Cakes geewj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    The womb
    Posts
    2,211

    Default

    Heh, I made the same mistake some time ago.

    It was really frustrating.
    Lazy bored. Crazy stupid.

  5. #5

    Default

    I lol'd.

  6. #6

    Default

    ROFFLE

  7. #7

    Default

    On 2007-03-10 13:42, DonRoyale wrote:
    You have to paste it in Paint...>.>
    You shouldn't have to. When you press Print Screen, PSU should automatically save it in "My Documents/SEGA/PHANTASY STAR UNIVERSE/SCREENSHOT/" with a (C)SEGA watermark.

    Ignore that, my mistake



    <font size=-1>[ This Message was edited by: Genji on 2007-03-11 08:34 ]</font>
    PSO2 - Katagai [Ship 2]

  8. #8

    Default

    On 2007-03-11 08:13, Genji wrote:
    On 2007-03-10 13:42, DonRoyale wrote:
    You have to paste it in Paint...>.>
    You shouldn't have to. When you press Print Screen, PSU should automatically save it in "My Documents/SEGA/PHANTASY STAR UNIVERSE/SCREENSHOT/" with a (C)SEGA watermark.
    ...If you're in PSU.

    But seeing as it was never mentioned by the topic creator, and that they appear to play the 360 version, I'm going to guess that it's for general Windows usage.

    ProTip: To damage your credibility, simply call any of the Phantasy Star games "massively-multiplayer."

  9. #9

    Default

    Dammit. Just realized that.
    PSO2 - Katagai [Ship 2]

Similar Threads

  1. What will XBL say when my credit card doesnt work?
    By AndroElite in forum PSU General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: Jan 14, 2008, 07:58 AM
  2. PSU doesnt work?
    By Prise in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: Oct 25, 2006, 12:59 PM
  3. GC: THE SUBMIT BUTTON DOESNT WORK
    By JJcopso in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: Mar 4, 2006, 07:35 PM
  4. GC: section id calculater doesnt work...
    By jnblz316 in forum Site Related
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: Dec 7, 2004, 06:56 PM
  5. GC: MY INTERNET DOESNT WORK!
    By DoobySnacks in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: Aug 7, 2003, 06:39 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •