Yup your worst/best movies you've seen this summer. This is all in peoples opinions so don't get mad when someone puts your fav movie as their worst one.
Well here i go, in no particular order
Worst:
1.Euruotrip
Crap
2.Girl Next Door
Crap
3.The Punisher
To predictable and korny.(Though at the end with the cars burning up forming a skull made me laugh)
4.Samurai X Reflection
Trust and Betrayal was good(awesooooomme) but Reflection....I fell asleep on it.
5.My Baby's Daddy
Boring
6. Bringing down the House
Queen latifah should be shot for doing that movie
7.The CookOut
HAHAHAHAHAHAHHH............nope
8.Hitch
I actually was looking forward to this but once i saw it...it was just to freakin predictable. Plus Will Smith's big ears made me uneasy.
Best:
1.Hero
Watched it three times
2.Samurai X Trust and Betrayal
Really cool and sad
3.Coach Carter
Really nice movie even though shanti cannot act.
Connect With Us